Our contacts
Tel: +38-093-578-1498
Skype: kalamar_trans
e-mail: kalamar_trans@yahoo.com

Answer

Kalamar
Questions and Answers
Question:
How long may I bee in Canada on worker visa?
Answer:

A maximum allowable duration of four years work in Canada must be followed by a period of four years in which the worker would not be eligible to work in Canada.

The four-year cumulative duration does not apply to temporary workers in managerial/professional occupational, to workers who are exempt from the Labour Market Opinion process and some others.